1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CMT CHYMED TRADING LTD

CMT CHYMED TRADING LTD

10 GREAT NORTH WAY, NETHER POPPLETON, YORK  YO26 6RB
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758588
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

CMT CHYMED TRADING LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in YORK. CMT CHYMED TRADING LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 13 days.

Name CMT CHYMED TRADING LTD
Company number 12758588
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 GREAT NORTH WAY
NETHER POPPLETON
YORK
YO26 6RB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kamel Saad Nationality: French Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-73 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CMT CHYMED TRADING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CMT CHYMED TRADING LTD 21 Jul 2020