1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products
  5. /
  6. BEDFORD FUELS LTD

BEDFORD FUELS LTD

WHARLEY END FARM, CRANFIELD, BEDFORD  MK43 0AW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758601
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BEDFORD FUELS LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BEDFORD. BEDFORD FUELS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name BEDFORD FUELS LTD
Company number 12758601
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WHARLEY END FARM
CRANFIELD
BEDFORD
MK43 0AW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Anthony James Kinns Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-66 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BEDFORD FUELS LTD 21 Jul 2020