1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. M W GROUNDWORKS AND PAVING LIMITED

M W GROUNDWORKS AND PAVING LIMITED

31 NEW STREET, NORTH WINGFIELD, CHESTERFIELD  S42 5JP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758690
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

M W GROUNDWORKS AND PAVING LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHESTERFIELD. M W GROUNDWORKS AND PAVING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 13 days.

Name M W GROUNDWORKS AND PAVING LIMITED
Company number 12758690
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 31 NEW STREET
NORTH WINGFIELD
CHESTERFIELD
S42 5JP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mark Winter Nationality: English Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-73 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against M W GROUNDWORKS AND PAVING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
M W GROUNDWORKS AND PAVING LIMITED 21 Jul 2020