1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  5. /
  6. LILIAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

LILIAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

KEMP HOUSE, 152 - 160 CITY ROAD, LONDON  EC1V 2NX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758691
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LILIAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. LILIAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Wholesale of clothing and footwear. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 13 days.

Name LILIAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Company number 12758691
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KEMP HOUSE
152 - 160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mahammadmahdi Shegefti Nationality: Iranian Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-73 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LILIAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LILIAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 21 Jul 2020