1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ASHINGTON INNOVATION PLC

ASHINGTON INNOVATION PLC

27/28 EASTCASTLE STREET, LONDON  W1W 8DH
  • Active
  • Public Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758732
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ASHINGTON INNOVATION PLC was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Public Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ASHINGTON INNOVATION PLC has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Public Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 7 days.

Name ASHINGTON INNOVATION PLC
Company number 12758732
Company type Public Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 27/28 EASTCASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1W 8DH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jason Smart Nationality: Canadian Dates: Thursday, April 22, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Cargil Management Services Limited Eastcastle Street, W1W 8DH Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - Thursday, April 22, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (216 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ASHINGTON INNOVATION PLC.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ASHINGTON INNOVATION PLC 21 Jul 2020