1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. JP'S LOCKER NW LTD

JP'S LOCKER NW LTD

UNIT 17 FFORDD RICHARD DAVIES, ST ASAPH BUSINESS PARK, ST. ASAPH  LL17 0LJ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758752
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

JP'S LOCKER NW LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ST. ASAPH. JP'S LOCKER NW LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 7 days.

Name JP'S LOCKER NW LTD
Company number 12758752
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 17 FFORDD RICHARD DAVIES
ST ASAPH BUSINESS PARK
ST. ASAPH
LL17 0LJ
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John-Paul Charker Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-68 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JP'S LOCKER NW LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JP'S LOCKER NW LTD 21 Jul 2020