1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. TK & SONS PROPERTIES LTD

TK & SONS PROPERTIES LTD

925 FINCHLEY ROAD, LONDON  NW11 7PE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758790
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

TK & SONS PROPERTIES LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. TK & SONS PROPERTIES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 13 days.

Name TK & SONS PROPERTIES LTD
Company number 12758790
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 925 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7PE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Rajinder Khalsa Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Armit Khalsa Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-73 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TK & SONS PROPERTIES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TK & SONS PROPERTIES LTD 21 Jul 2020