1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. H AND MARK LTD

H AND MARK LTD

49 OLDFORD ROAD, LONDON  E2 9PJ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758839
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

H AND MARK LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. H AND MARK LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 6 days.

Name H AND MARK LTD
Company number 12758839
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 49 OLDFORD ROAD
LONDON
E2 9PJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Hussein Al-Kurdi Ibrahim Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Mark John Weston Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-67 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against H AND MARK LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
H AND MARK LTD 21 Jul 2020