1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. EASTLANDS SHIPYARD LIMITED

EASTLANDS SHIPYARD LIMITED

3000A PARKWAY, WHITELEY  PO15 7FX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758880
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

EASTLANDS SHIPYARD LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WHITELEY. EASTLANDS SHIPYARD LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 6 days.

Name EASTLANDS SHIPYARD LIMITED
Company number 12758880
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3000A PARKWAY
WHITELEY
PO15 7FX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Kfd Holdings Limited Universal Shipyard, Sarisbury Green, SO31 7ZN Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-67 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EASTLANDS SHIPYARD LIMITED 21 Jul 2020