1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Repair of communication equipment
  5. /
  6. TEKUBEE LTD

TEKUBEE LTD

112 HOME PARK ROAD, LONDON  SW19 7HU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758928
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

TEKUBEE LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. TEKUBEE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Repair of communication equipment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 13 days.

Name TEKUBEE LTD
Company number 12758928
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 112 HOME PARK ROAD
LONDON
SW19 7HU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jorone Taylor-Lewis Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-73 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TEKUBEE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TEKUBEE LTD 21 Jul 2020