1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
  5. /
  6. RYVOX TECH GROUP LTD

RYVOX TECH GROUP LTD

123 PARKINSON LANE, HALIFAX  HX1 3QQ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758963
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

RYVOX TECH GROUP LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HALIFAX. RYVOX TECH GROUP LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Repair of computers and peripheral equipment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 8 days.

Name RYVOX TECH GROUP LTD
Company number 12758963
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 123 PARKINSON LANE
HALIFAX
HX1 3QQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Muhammad Ali Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-69 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RYVOX TECH GROUP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RYVOX TECH GROUP LTD 21 Jul 2020