1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Public relations and communications activities
  5. /
  6. BAME IN PROPERTY LTD

BAME IN PROPERTY LTD

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON  N1 7GU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758967
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BAME IN PROPERTY LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. BAME IN PROPERTY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Public relations and communications activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name BAME IN PROPERTY LTD
Company number 12758967
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Priya Shah Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (307 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BAME IN PROPERTY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BAME IN PROPERTY LTD 21 Jul 2020