1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  5. /
  6. BONANZA WORLD LTD

BONANZA WORLD LTD

81 HARVEY AVENUE, FRAMWELLGATE MOOR, DURHAM  DH1 5ZB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12759112
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BONANZA WORLD LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DURHAM. BONANZA WORLD LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name BONANZA WORLD LTD
Company number 12759112
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 81 HARVEY AVENUE, FRAMWELLGATE MOOR
DURHAM
DH1 5ZB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Choudhry Amjad Farooq Nationality: Pakistani Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (307 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BONANZA WORLD LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BONANZA WORLD LTD 21 Jul 2020