1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Educational support services
  5. /
  6. AWESOME CHILDCARE GROUP LTD

AWESOME CHILDCARE GROUP LTD

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON  N1 7GU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12759116
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

AWESOME CHILDCARE GROUP LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. AWESOME CHILDCARE GROUP LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 13 days.

Name AWESOME CHILDCARE GROUP LTD
Company number 12759116
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Sandra Lawrence Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-73 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AWESOME CHILDCARE GROUP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AWESOME CHILDCARE GROUP LTD 21 Jul 2020