1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. LEANNES BEAUTY ROOM LTD

LEANNES BEAUTY ROOM LTD

10 THE GRAND HOTEL, CANAL STREET, WIGSTON  LE18 4PP
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12759187
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

LEANNES BEAUTY ROOM LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WIGSTON. LEANNES BEAUTY ROOM LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 7 days.

Name LEANNES BEAUTY ROOM LTD
Company number 12759187
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 THE GRAND HOTEL
CANAL STREET
WIGSTON
LE18 4PP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Leanne Trueman Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-68 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LEANNES BEAUTY ROOM LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LEANNES BEAUTY ROOM LTD 21 Jul 2020