1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  5. /
  6. BUILDABRANDUK LTD

BUILDABRANDUK LTD

231 MARSH HILL, BIRMINGHAM  B23 7HY
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12759209
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

BUILDABRANDUK LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. BUILDABRANDUK LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Wholesale of clothing and footwear. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 13 days.

Name BUILDABRANDUK LTD
Company number 12759209
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 231 MARSH HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B23 7HY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mohammad Shihab Salik Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Truong Thanh Ma Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-73 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BUILDABRANDUK LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BUILDABRANDUK LTD 21 Jul 2020