1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Physical well-being activities
  5. /
  6. C.O ACADEMY LTD

C.O ACADEMY LTD

609 PO BOX 609, MANCHESTER  M12 0EL
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12759240
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

C.O ACADEMY LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. C.O ACADEMY LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Physical well-being activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 13 days.

Name C.O ACADEMY LTD
Company number 12759240
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 609 PO BOX 609
MANCHESTER
M12 0EL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Curtis Obeng Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-73 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against C.O ACADEMY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
C.O ACADEMY LTD 21 Jul 2020