1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
  5. /
  6. BRIXSTONE INVESTMENTS LTD

BRIXSTONE INVESTMENTS LTD

22 GLEBEFIELDS ROAD, TIPTON  DY4 0NZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12759254
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BRIXSTONE INVESTMENTS LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TIPTON. BRIXSTONE INVESTMENTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name BRIXSTONE INVESTMENTS LTD
Company number 12759254
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 22 GLEBEFIELDS ROAD
TIPTON
DY4 0NZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at BRIXSTONE INVESTMENTS LTD.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-66 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BRIXSTONE INVESTMENTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BRIXSTONE INVESTMENTS LTD 21 Jul 2020