1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other textiles n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. HAMZA FASHION LIMITED

HAMZA FASHION LIMITED

10 FAR HILLS, BRADFORD  BD6 3EE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12759289
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2022

Company profile

HAMZA FASHION LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRADFORD. HAMZA FASHION LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other textiles n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name HAMZA FASHION LIMITED
Company number 12759289
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 FAR HILLS
BRADFORD
BD6 3EE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Syed Hussain Nationality: Dutch Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-66 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HAMZA FASHION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HAMZA FASHION LIMITED 21 Jul 2020