1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. MOONSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED

MOONSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED

13 LANGLEY GARDENS, DAGENHAM  RM9 4RR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12759347
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MOONSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DAGENHAM. MOONSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 13 days.

Name MOONSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Company number 12759347
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 13 LANGLEY GARDENS
DAGENHAM
RM9 4RR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Serah Kiarie Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-73 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MOONSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MOONSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED 21 Jul 2020