1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  5. /
  6. TWO HOOTS ECO GLAMPING LTD

TWO HOOTS ECO GLAMPING LTD

WEST CLOSE FARM, LITTLE HATFIELD, HULL  HU11 4UZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12759365
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

TWO HOOTS ECO GLAMPING LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HULL. TWO HOOTS ECO GLAMPING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name TWO HOOTS ECO GLAMPING LTD
Company number 12759365
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WEST CLOSE FARM
LITTLE HATFIELD
HULL
HU11 4UZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Clare Harris Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (307 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TWO HOOTS ECO GLAMPING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TWO HOOTS ECO GLAMPING LTD 21 Jul 2020