1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. TIA CONSULTING LTD

TIA CONSULTING LTD

STUDIO 16, CORNELIUS DREBBEL HOUSE, 5 EMPSON STREET, LONDON  E3 3LT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12759367
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

TIA CONSULTING LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. TIA CONSULTING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name TIA CONSULTING LTD
Company number 12759367
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STUDIO 16
CORNELIUS DREBBEL HOUSE, 5 EMPSON STREET
LONDON
E3 3LT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Andreea Ioana Tarasescu Nationality: Romanian Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-66 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TIA CONSULTING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TIA CONSULTING LTD 21 Jul 2020