1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. PERFECT SHAPE LONDON LIMITED

PERFECT SHAPE LONDON LIMITED

UNIT 2 SECOND FLOOR, 39-41 HIGH STREET, NEW MALDEN  KT3 4BY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12759393
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PERFECT SHAPE LONDON LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEW MALDEN. PERFECT SHAPE LONDON LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 9 days.

Name PERFECT SHAPE LONDON LIMITED
Company number 12759393
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 2 SECOND FLOOR
39-41 HIGH STREET
NEW MALDEN
KT3 4BY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Wai Au Yeung Nationality: Chinese Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (183 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PERFECT SHAPE LONDON LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PERFECT SHAPE LONDON LIMITED 21 Jul 2020