1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  5. /
  6. LONDON BTR MINORITY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

LONDON BTR MINORITY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

FLOOR 3, 1, ST. ANN STREET, MANCHESTER  M2 7LR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12759396
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LONDON BTR MINORITY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. LONDON BTR MINORITY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name LONDON BTR MINORITY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number 12759396
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLOOR 3, 1
ST. ANN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 7LR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
London Btr Investments Holdings 1 Limited St. Ann Street, M2 7LR Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-66 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LONDON BTR MINORITY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED 21 Jul 2020