1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. JAS MARIE B LTD

JAS MARIE B LTD

119 COLLINGWOOD ROAD, CHELMSFORD  CM3 5YH
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12759626
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

JAS MARIE B LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHELMSFORD. JAS MARIE B LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 9 days.

Name JAS MARIE B LTD
Company number 12759626
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 119 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
CM3 5YH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Jasmine Marie Murphy-Donlon Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-70 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JAS MARIE B LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JAS MARIE B LTD 21 Jul 2020