1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Fitness facilities
  5. /
  6. GLAMFIT STUDIOS LIMITED

GLAMFIT STUDIOS LIMITED

51 LOWTHWAITE DRIVE, NELSON  BB9 0SU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13178795
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GLAMFIT STUDIOS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 4, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NELSON. GLAMFIT STUDIOS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Fitness facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 7 days.

Name GLAMFIT STUDIOS LIMITED
Company number 13178795
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 51 LOWTHWAITE DRIVE
NELSON
BB9 0SU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Jenna Louise Rigby Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 4, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 04 November 2022, (84 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 04 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GLAMFIT STUDIOS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GLAMFIT STUDIOS LIMITED 04 Feb 2021