1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of sport clubs
  5. /
  6. THE SAVAGE FOUNDATION COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

THE SAVAGE FOUNDATION COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

THE LEASING.COM STADIUM, LONDON ROAD, MACCLESFIELD  SK11 7SP
  • Active
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 13178828
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

THE SAVAGE FOUNDATION COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY was incorporated on Thursday, February 4, 2021 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in MACCLESFIELD. THE SAVAGE FOUNDATION COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of sport clubs. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 7 days.

Name THE SAVAGE FOUNDATION COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Company number 13178828
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 04 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE LEASING.COM STADIUM
LONDON ROAD
MACCLESFIELD
SK11 7SP
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at THE SAVAGE FOUNDATION COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 04 November 2022, (84 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 04 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE SAVAGE FOUNDATION COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE SAVAGE FOUNDATION COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY 04 Feb 2021