1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ICUPID FRIENDS LTD

ICUPID FRIENDS LTD

SUITE A 82 JAMES CARTER ROAD, MILDENHALL, SUFFOLK  IP28 7DE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13179006
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ICUPID FRIENDS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 4, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SUFFOLK. ICUPID FRIENDS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 7 days.

Name ICUPID FRIENDS LTD
Company number 13179006
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUITE A 82 JAMES CARTER ROAD
MILDENHALL
SUFFOLK
IP28 7DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Sarah Thompson Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 4, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 04 November 2022, (84 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 04 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ICUPID FRIENDS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ICUPID FRIENDS LTD 04 Feb 2021