1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Fitness facilities
  5. /
  6. DKS FITNESS LIMITED

DKS FITNESS LIMITED

103-105 BRIGHTON ROAD, COULSDON  CR5 2NG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13179768
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DKS FITNESS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 4, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COULSDON. DKS FITNESS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Fitness facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 13 days.

Name DKS FITNESS LIMITED
Company number 13179768
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 103-105 BRIGHTON ROAD
COULSDON
CR5 2NG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daniel Keith Samuels Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 4, 2021 - present voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 04 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DKS FITNESS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DKS FITNESS LIMITED 04 Feb 2021