1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Performing arts
  5. /
  6. STRIPPED PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

STRIPPED PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

1 QUARR COTTAGES, OFF BELL STREET, SWANAGE  BH19 2SH
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13181212
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

STRIPPED PRODUCTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SWANAGE. STRIPPED PRODUCTIONS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name STRIPPED PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Company number 13181212
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 QUARR COTTAGES
OFF BELL STREET
SWANAGE
BH19 2SH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Susan Lorraine Head Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STRIPPED PRODUCTIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STRIPPED PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 05 Feb 2021