1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other sports activities
  5. /
  6. CLUB 220 RACING LTD

CLUB 220 RACING LTD

86-90 PAUL STREET, LONDON  EC2A 4NE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13181300
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CLUB 220 RACING LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. CLUB 220 RACING LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other sports activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name CLUB 220 RACING LTD
Company number 13181300
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 86-90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ben Lapham Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CLUB 220 RACING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CLUB 220 RACING LTD 05 Feb 2021