1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Artistic creation
  5. /
  6. RICH BLUE SKY LTD

RICH BLUE SKY LTD

71-75 SHELTON STREET, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13181333
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

RICH BLUE SKY LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. RICH BLUE SKY LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name RICH BLUE SKY LTD
Company number 13181333
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Lucy Stars Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RICH BLUE SKY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RICH BLUE SKY LTD 05 Feb 2021