1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Gambling and betting activities
  5. /
  6. ALL ODDS LTD

ALL ODDS LTD

1 GILLATTS CLOSE, WRAWBY, BRIGG  DN20 8TH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13181363
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ALL ODDS LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRIGG. ALL ODDS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Gambling and betting activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name ALL ODDS LTD
Company number 13181363
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 GILLATTS CLOSE
WRAWBY
BRIGG
DN20 8TH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stephen Charles Brummell Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ALL ODDS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALL ODDS LTD 05 Feb 2021