1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Performing arts
  5. /
  6. WE WANT WOMEN CIC

WE WANT WOMEN CIC

3 62 DEVONSHIRE ROAD, TOXTETH, LIVERPOOL  L8 3TZ
  • Active
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 13181447
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

WE WANT WOMEN CIC was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. WE WANT WOMEN CIC has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Performing arts. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 12 days.

Name WE WANT WOMEN CIC
Company number 13181447
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 62 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
TOXTETH
LIVERPOOL
L8 3TZ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Nicola Ann Smith Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (79 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WE WANT WOMEN CIC.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WE WANT WOMEN CIC 05 Feb 2021