1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Performing arts
  5. /
  6. VIKING TRADING CORP LTD

VIKING TRADING CORP LTD

61 BRIDGE STREET, KINGTON., BRIDGE STREET, KINGTON  HR5 3DJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13181518
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

VIKING TRADING CORP LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KINGTON. VIKING TRADING CORP LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name VIKING TRADING CORP LTD
Company number 13181518
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 61 BRIDGE STREET, KINGTON.
BRIDGE STREET
KINGTON
HR5 3DJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Tero Hollanti Nationality: Swedish Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VIKING TRADING CORP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VIKING TRADING CORP LTD 05 Feb 2021