1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other sports activities
  5. /
  6. MARCUS ARMITAGE GOLF LTD

MARCUS ARMITAGE GOLF LTD

TRIUNE COURT, MONKS CROSS DRIVE, YORK  YO32 9GZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13181633
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MARCUS ARMITAGE GOLF LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in YORK. MARCUS ARMITAGE GOLF LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other sports activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name MARCUS ARMITAGE GOLF LTD
Company number 13181633
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address TRIUNE COURT
MONKS CROSS DRIVE
YORK
YO32 9GZ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Marcus Ashley Philip Armitage Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MARCUS ARMITAGE GOLF LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MARCUS ARMITAGE GOLF LTD 05 Feb 2021