1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of sport clubs
  5. /
  6. PRESTATYN TARGET SHOOTING CLUB

PRESTATYN TARGET SHOOTING CLUB

5 PINE GROVE, MYNYDD ISA, MOLD  CH7 6XU
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 13181731
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PRESTATYN TARGET SHOOTING CLUB was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in MOLD. PRESTATYN TARGET SHOOTING CLUB has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of sport clubs. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name PRESTATYN TARGET SHOOTING CLUB
Company number 13181731
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 PINE GROVE
MYNYDD ISA
MOLD
CH7 6XU
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Martin Leeds Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr David Armstrong Nationality: English Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Christopher Horton Nationality: Welsh Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PRESTATYN TARGET SHOOTING CLUB.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PRESTATYN TARGET SHOOTING CLUB 05 Feb 2021