1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Performing arts
  5. /
  6. PATTERNED GROUND LTD

PATTERNED GROUND LTD

FLAT 1, 46 BAKERS HILL, LONDON  E5 9HL
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 13181988
  • Last Updated: 01 Nov 2021

Company profile

PATTERNED GROUND LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in LONDON. PATTERNED GROUND LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Performing arts. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name PATTERNED GROUND LTD
Company number 13181988
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 1
46 BAKERS HILL
LONDON
E5 9HL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Sophia Peace Judy Unterhalter Crawford Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PATTERNED GROUND LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PATTERNED GROUND LTD 05 Feb 2021