1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Artistic creation
  5. /
  6. HUG HOLDINGS LIMITED

HUG HOLDINGS LIMITED

SIGMA HOUSE, HADLEY PARK EAST, TELFORD  TF1 6QJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13182268
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HUG HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TELFORD. HUG HOLDINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 12 days.

Name HUG HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number 13182268
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SIGMA HOUSE
HADLEY PARK EAST
TELFORD
TF1 6QJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Brenda Davies Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (79 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HUG HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HUG HOLDINGS LIMITED 05 Feb 2021