1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Support activities to performing arts
  5. /
  6. NEW ADVENTURES MIDNIGHT BELL LIMITED

NEW ADVENTURES MIDNIGHT BELL LIMITED

124 FINCHLEY ROAD, LONDON  NW3 5JS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13182296
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NEW ADVENTURES MIDNIGHT BELL LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. NEW ADVENTURES MIDNIGHT BELL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Support activities to performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name NEW ADVENTURES MIDNIGHT BELL LIMITED
Company number 13182296
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 124 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 5JS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
New Adventures Charity Bridge Square Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NEW ADVENTURES MIDNIGHT BELL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NEW ADVENTURES MIDNIGHT BELL LIMITED 05 Feb 2021