1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Fitness facilities
  5. /
  6. GREEN GAINZ LIMITED

GREEN GAINZ LIMITED

16 QUEENS CRESCENT, EXETER  EX4 6AY
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13182305
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GREEN GAINZ LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EXETER. GREEN GAINZ LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Fitness facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name GREEN GAINZ LIMITED
Company number 13182305
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 16 QUEENS CRESCENT
EXETER
EX4 6AY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Thomas Walter, Bowman Chamberlain Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Matt Simon Kinsey Vawdrey Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Ben Iain Crane Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GREEN GAINZ LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GREEN GAINZ LIMITED 05 Feb 2021