1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Artistic creation
  5. /
  6. THE MCR EDIT LTD

THE MCR EDIT LTD

BEEHIVE LOFTS BEEHIVE MILL, JERSEY STREET, MANCHESTER  M4 6JG
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13182330
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THE MCR EDIT LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. THE MCR EDIT LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 12 days.

Name THE MCR EDIT LTD
Company number 13182330
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BEEHIVE LOFTS BEEHIVE MILL
JERSEY STREET
MANCHESTER
M4 6JG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Anna Elizabeth Beverley Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (79 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE MCR EDIT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE MCR EDIT LTD 05 Feb 2021