1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BOSS COMPS LTD

BOSS COMPS LTD

HENLEAZE BUSINESS CENTRE 13 HARBURY ROAD, HARBURY ROAD, BRISTOL  BS9 4PN
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13182472
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BOSS COMPS LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. BOSS COMPS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name BOSS COMPS LTD
Company number 13182472
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HENLEAZE BUSINESS CENTRE 13 HARBURY ROAD
HARBURY ROAD
BRISTOL
BS9 4PN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Shane Tinnelly Nationality: Irish Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Gerard Deery Nationality: Irish Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BOSS COMPS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BOSS COMPS LTD 05 Feb 2021