1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BA747 EXPERIENCE LTD

BA747 EXPERIENCE LTD

201 HAVERSTOCK HILL, LONDON  NW3 4QG
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13182602
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BA747 EXPERIENCE LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. BA747 EXPERIENCE LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name BA747 EXPERIENCE LTD
Company number 13182602
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 201 HAVERSTOCK HILL
LONDON
NW3 4QG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr. Daniel Chang Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BA747 EXPERIENCE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BA747 EXPERIENCE LTD 05 Feb 2021