1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Artistic creation
  5. /
  6. NEIGHBOURHOOD POTTERY LIMITED

NEIGHBOURHOOD POTTERY LIMITED

13A STREATHAM COMMON NORTH, LONDON  SW16 3HG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13182635
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NEIGHBOURHOOD POTTERY LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. NEIGHBOURHOOD POTTERY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name NEIGHBOURHOOD POTTERY LIMITED
Company number 13182635
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 13A STREATHAM COMMON NORTH
LONDON
SW16 3HG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Hanna Jane Downie Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Abigail Lucy Fitzroy Read Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NEIGHBOURHOOD POTTERY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NEIGHBOURHOOD POTTERY LIMITED 05 Feb 2021