1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Artistic creation
  5. /
  6. CHURCH RECORDINGS LIMITED

CHURCH RECORDINGS LIMITED

ELSLEY COURT, 20-22 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET, LONDON  W1W 8BE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13182726
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CHURCH RECORDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. CHURCH RECORDINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name CHURCH RECORDINGS LIMITED
Company number 13182726
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELSLEY COURT
20-22 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 8BE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Pre Productions Holdings Limited NW2 4EP Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CHURCH RECORDINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHURCH RECORDINGS LIMITED 05 Feb 2021