1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. FUTURE COMPETITION LTD

FUTURE COMPETITION LTD

134 BALCARRES ROAD, LEYLAND  PR25 3ED
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13182802
  • Last Updated: 01 Feb 2022

Company profile

FUTURE COMPETITION LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEYLAND. FUTURE COMPETITION LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name FUTURE COMPETITION LTD
Company number 13182802
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 134 BALCARRES ROAD
LEYLAND
PR25 3ED
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Victor Davidson Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FUTURE COMPETITION LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FUTURE COMPETITION LTD 05 Feb 2021