1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Fitness facilities
  5. /
  6. BAKEHOUSE FITNESS LIMITED

BAKEHOUSE FITNESS LIMITED

71-75 SHELTON STREET, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13182946
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BAKEHOUSE FITNESS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. BAKEHOUSE FITNESS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Fitness facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name BAKEHOUSE FITNESS LIMITED
Company number 13182946
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Benjamin Higgin Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Adam Liam Twomey Friedlaender Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BAKEHOUSE FITNESS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BAKEHOUSE FITNESS LIMITED 05 Feb 2021
CROSSFIT ISLINGTON LIMITED 31 Mar 2021