1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of sport clubs
  5. /
  6. MANCHESTER INDOOR GOLF CENTRE LTD

MANCHESTER INDOOR GOLF CENTRE LTD

35 STAMFORD NEW ROAD, ALTRINCHAM  WA14 1EB
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13183004
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MANCHESTER INDOOR GOLF CENTRE LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ALTRINCHAM. MANCHESTER INDOOR GOLF CENTRE LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Activities of sport clubs. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 12 days.

Name MANCHESTER INDOOR GOLF CENTRE LTD
Company number 13183004
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 35 STAMFORD NEW ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
WA14 1EB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Robert Greenhalgh Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (79 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MANCHESTER INDOOR GOLF CENTRE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MANCHESTER INDOOR GOLF CENTRE LTD 05 Feb 2021