1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of sport clubs
  5. /
  6. TWICKENHAM MARTIAL ARTS COLLEGE LTD

TWICKENHAM MARTIAL ARTS COLLEGE LTD

30 HEATH ROAD, TWICKENHAM  TW1 4BZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13183128
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TWICKENHAM MARTIAL ARTS COLLEGE LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TWICKENHAM. TWICKENHAM MARTIAL ARTS COLLEGE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of sport clubs. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 12 days.

Name TWICKENHAM MARTIAL ARTS COLLEGE LTD
Company number 13183128
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 30 HEATH ROAD
TWICKENHAM
TW1 4BZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daniel Adam Lucas Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Kerry Leanne Lucas Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (79 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TWICKENHAM MARTIAL ARTS COLLEGE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TWICKENHAM MARTIAL ARTS COLLEGE LTD 05 Feb 2021